Make sure your visa for stay is valid before your leave the country.

 

If your tourist visa (normally this runs for 3 months) expires and you plan to leave the country, Morocco immigration will not let you to leave and ask you to pay for Dh1000 as a penalty. Which means you will miss your flight or boat. Make sure you have extended your visa first to leave the country. Otherwise it will be expensive to rearrange your trip back.

Asian country passport holders, when you enter Morocco by flight, Sometime Immigration wont let you leave the country by boat. It may need some negotiation required. If you are lucky, you will be able to take a boat and leave Morocco.