We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Delhi Jaipur Day Trip by Train with Lunch and Entrances

Select Date and Travellers
From
US$148.00
Date
2 travellers
What to Expect
Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product

Pass By: Rama Road Industrial Area 70B/35A, 3rd Floor,, New Delhi 110015 India

05:00 Hours
Pick up from your place of residence or Hotel and reach New Delhi Railway station to board Shatabdi Express which is a superfast and comfortable train to explore Jaipur.
Train departs sharply 06:05 AM from the station and in between you will be offered princely breakfast and journey takes 4 hours to arrive at Jaipur..

Pass By: Jaipur Railway Station, Jaipur Rd, Ganpati Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302006, India

10:45 Hours
Once you arrived at Jaipur, you will be received by our representative with a placard mentioning your name to avoid any confusion. Outside at the station, your car along with driver and guide are waiting outside ..

Stop At: Amber Fort, Devisinghpura, Amer, Jaipur 302001 India

11:30 Hours
Start your tour by visiting Amber Fort. Here you reach fort by jeep to know the glorious past of Maharajas and theirs' lifestyle.

Duration: 2 hours

Stop At: The Grand Peacock Restaurant, 17, Amer Road, Near National Institute of Ayurveda Maharhaveli Hotel, Gangapol, Char Darwaja, Chokdi Gangapol, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302002, India

13:30 Hours
Time to have a buffet lunch which is pre booked for your convenience.

Duration: 1 hour

Stop At: City Palace of Jaipur, Tripolia Bazar Near Jantar Mantar, Jaipur 3023002 India

14:30 Hours: Visit City Palace
City Palace Jaipur was a seat of the Maharaja of Jaipur is a Palace Complex and was built during 1729 and 1732 and continued till 20th Century by the successive rulers of the Jaipur. The Chandra Mahal Palace has converted into a museum but the major portion is still used by the royal family.

Duration: 1 hour

Pass By: Hawa Mahal - Palace of Wind, Hawa Mahal Tripolia Bazaar Road Badi Choupad, Jaipur 302002 India

15:30 Hours
Hawa Mahal is the five-storey palace of the winds (Hawa Mahal) in the heart of city.
this building was built for the royal ladies to observe activities of the comman man without being seen by them and 953 windows provides enough breeze even in summers.

Stop At: Jantar Mantar - Jaipur, Tripoliya Bazaar near entrance to City Palace, Jaipur 302020 India

15:00 Hours Visit Jantar Mantar
Jantar Mantar is a magnificent astrological observatory from the 17th-century housing the world's largest sundial within. Built on the principles of art, science and religion, Jantar Mantar in Jaipur is the largest among similar structures across India in New Delhi, Varanasi, Mathura, and Ujjain.

Duration: 1 hour

Pass By: Jaipur Railway Station, Jaipur Rd, Ganpati Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302006, India

17:30 Hours
Time to return to the railway station to board the train to New Delhi.
17:50 Hours
Train departs and this tour brings smile on your face and leaves good impression in your mind..

Pass By: New Delhi Railway Station, New Delhi India

22:40 Hours
Arrival at New Delhi railway station and your car along with driver is waiting outside at the station and he will drop at your place of residence/Hotel
Show More
Be the first to write a review
Updating list...
Questions & Answers
Get quick answers from Delhi Jaipur Day Trip by Train with Lunch and Entrances staff and past visitors.
Note: your question will be posted publicly on the Questions & Answers page.
Submit
Posting guidelines
Key Details
Why Book on TripAdvisor?
  • Low Price Guarantee
  • Free Cancellation up to 24 hours in advance
  • Secure Payments
  • 24/7 SupportCall: