We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Private Taj Mahal Tour By Luxury Train

Select Date and Travellers
From
US$30.00
Date
2 travellers
What to Expect
08:10Hrs

Gatimaan Express (Train No. 12050) which is the fastest Indian train with a speed of 160 kmph and is also fully air-conditioned will depart

10:15Hrs - TajMahal

12:30Hrs - AGRA FORT

14:00Hrs - LUNCH BREAK

15:00Hrs - ITMAD - UD – DAULAH (BABY TAJ) After satisfying yourself with a fulfilling lunch, proceed to Itmad –Ud –Daulah tomb. Due to its 

16:30Hrs - OPTIONAL Agra is well known for its leather market, be it shoes, bags, belts or jackets. You will get ample designs of all of the above in different affordable ranges, suited to your liking. Although the markets are spread throughout Agra, the most famous market to visit is Sadar Bazar. 

17:00Hrs

Once you have shopped or relished the famous petha of Agra from a sweet shop, we would be happy to drop you to Agra's Railway Station for you to comfortably board your train back to Delhi.

17:50Hrs

Gatimaan Express (Train No. 12049) would depart from Agra around 5:50 pm to provide you with a pleasant journey back to Delhi.
Show More
Important Information
Departure Point
New Delhi
Departure Time
3/7/2019 - 3/31/2020Monday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Tuesday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Wednesday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Thursday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Saturday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Sunday:08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Duration
24h
Return Details
New Delhi
Inclusions
  • Transport by private vehicle
  • Professional guide
  • Fuel surcharge
  • Local taxes
Exclusions
  • Lunch
  • Gratuities
Show More
Additional Info
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Passport name, number, expiry and country is required at time of booking for all participants
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
Cancellation Policy
All sales are final and incur 100% cancellation penalties.

Reviews

Key Details
  • YSK Tours
  • Duration: 24h
  • Mobile Ticket Accepted
  • Instant confirmation
  • Hotel Pickup
  • Languages Offered: English, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Russian, Spanish
Why Book on TripAdvisor?
  • Low Price Guarantee
  • No Booking Fees
  • Secure Payments
  • 24/7 SupportCall: