A valid Passport and a Cuban Visa (known as a Tourist Card) are required when visiting Cuba. Validity at least 6 months after you leave Cuba.

You also need proof of health insurance (your company problably is aware of this and will provide you with a declaration of insurance without problem). This is seldom checked, but get proof, just in case)